Product Information:-

  • Journals
  • Books
  • Case Studies
  • Regional information

Awards for Excellence - 2015

Outstanding Papers


Award journal index



Academia Revista Latinoamericana de Administraci

Winner(s)

Volume 27 number 2

Pablo Farías

Outstanding reviewer

Francisco López-Lubián


Accounting Research Journal

Winner(s)

Volume 27 number 2

Kevin Stevens, Ning Du, John E. McEnroe

Highly commended

Volume 27 number 1

Raihana Mohdali, Jeff Pope

Volume 27 number 2

Prodosh Simlai


Accounting, Auditing & Accountability Journal

Mary Parker Follett Award
Named in memory of a pioneering woman in the field of management and accountability literature, who was international and interdisciplinary in her focus.

Winner(s)

Volume 27 number 1

Sylvain Durocher, Claire-France Picard, Yves Gendron

Highly commended

Volume 27 number 4

Niamh M. Brennan, Doris M. Merkl-Davies

Volume 27 number 5

Ingrid Jeacle

Outstanding reviewer

Carol Tilt


Advances in Mental Health and Intellectual Disabilities

Winner(s)

Volume 8 number 4

Angela Hassiotis, Sophie Inchley-Mort, Khadija Rantell, Charlotte Wahlich

Highly commended

Volume 8 number 3

Helena Drury, Nadja Alim

Volume 8 number 4

Jørgen G. Bramness, Trine Lise Bakken, Jan Ivar Røssberg, Anne Louise Tveter

Volume 8 number 5

K. Stanley

Outstanding reviewer

Verity Chester


African Journal of Economic and Management Studies

Winner(s)

Volume 5 number 3

Søren Jeppesen, Michael Wendelboe Hansen, Kaja Tvedten

Highly commended

Volume 5 number 2

Francis Atsu, Sussana Adjei-Mensah, William Phanuel Darbi, Charles Agyei

Volume 5 number 2

Simplice A. Asongu

Outstanding reviewers

Dziwornu Adanu
Felix Edoho


Agricultural Finance Review

Winner(s)

Volume 74 number 3

Million Tadesse

Highly commended

Volume 74 number 1

Charles Dodson


Anti-Corrosion Methods and Materials

Winner(s)

Volume 61 number 3

José Antônio da Cunha Ponciano Gomes, Eduardo Alencar de Souza

Highly commended

Volume 61 number 3

Shamsad Ahmad

Volume 61 number 2

Jianli Xie, Shun'an Cao, Li Yin, Jiayuan Hu


Arts Marketing: An International Journal

Winner(s)

Volume 4 number 1+2

Chloe Preece

Highly commended

Volume 4 number 1+2

Niall Caldwell, Kathryn Nicholson


Asia Pacific Journal of Marketing and Logistics

Winner(s)

Volume 26 number 3

Sandra Awanis, Charles Chi Cui

Highly commended

Volume 26 number 3

Shaohan Cai, Fang Jia, Zhilin Yang

Outstanding reviewer

Mike Lee


Asian Education and Development Studies

Winner(s)

Volume 3 number 3

Jon S.T. Quah


Asian Review of Accounting

Winner(s)

Volume 22 number 3

Tao Zeng

Highly commended

Volume 22 number 2

Siti Zaleha Abdul Rasid, Wan Khairuzzaman Wan Ismail, Che Ruhana Isa

Volume 21 number 3

Salim Darmadi, Achmad Sodikin

Outstanding reviewers

Tao Zeng
Gregory Boland


Aslib Journal of Information Management

Winner(s)

Volume 66 number 3

Nicholas John Proferes, Michael Zimmer

Outstanding reviewer

Paul Scifleet


Assembly Automation

Gunter Wittenberg Award
Gunter Wittenberg (d. 1995), a dedicated engineer, who made his knowledge of assembly automation available in simple, clear and concise papers. He received the Nuffield Silver Medal for services to the Institute of Production Engineers. He worked for Amnesty International and charities, using his engineering skills in harnessing technical advances to help the disabled.

Winner(s)

Volume 34 number 1

L. Sun, W.M. Huang, H.B. Lu, C.C. Wang, J.L. Zhang

Highly commended

Volume 34 number 2

Yu Cai, Robert Schmitt

Volume 34 number 3

Wanbin Pan, Peng Du, Yigang Wang

Volume 34 number 2

James M. Ritchie, Theodore Lim, Hugo I. Medellin-Castillo, Germanico Gonzalez-Badillo, Samir Garbaya, Raymond C.W. Sung


Baltic Journal of Management

Winner(s)

Volume 9 number 4

Niklas Åkerman

Highly commended

Volume 9 number 1

Alex Avramenko

Volume 9 number 2

Juho-Petteri Huhtala, Matti Jaakkola, Antti Sihvonen, Johanna Frösén, Henrikki Tikkanen

Volume 9 number 4

Katarina Katja Mihelič

Outstanding reviewers

Oscar Martín Martín
Leslie Szamosi


British Food Journal

Winner(s)

Volume 116 number 7

Wayne Martindale

Highly commended

Volume 116 number 10

Marita van Kouwen, Ingrid H.M. Steenhuis, Wilma E. Waterlander

Outstanding reviewers

Louise Manning
Sanda Renko


Built Environment Project and Asset Management

Winner(s)

Volume 4 number 1

Mazdak Nikbakht, Hesham Osman

Highly commended

Volume 4 number 2

Andreas Hartmann, Francesco Viti, Nam Lethanh, Bryan Tyrone Adey

Volume 4 number 4

Gigih Atmo, Colin Duffield

Volume 4 number 1

Mei-Yung Leung, Jingyu Yu

Outstanding reviewers

Fidelis Emuze
Yongjian Ke


Career Development International

Winner(s)

Volume 19 number 2

M. Ronald Buckley, Carter Gibson, Jay H. Hardy III

Highly commended

Volume 19 number 7

Nele De Cuyper, Hetty van Emmerik, Bert Schreurs, Eva Demerouti, Machteld van den Heuvel, Tahira Probst

Volume 19 number 4

Gerald R. Ferris, B. Parker Ellen III, Wayne A. Hochwarter

Volume 19 number 4

Lisa K.J. Kuron, Eddy S.W. Ng, Linda Schweitzer, Sean Lyons

Outstanding reviewers

Deborah O'Neil
Sherry Sullivan


China Agricultural Economic Review

Winner(s)

Volume 6 number 1

Xianghong Wang, Wenkai Sun, Chong-En Bai

Highly commended

Volume 6 number 2

Oliver Musshoff, Niels Pelka, Robert Finger

Volume 6 number 4

Xiahai Wei, James G. Wen, Yuan Liu

Outstanding reviewers

Suwen Pan
Jytte Nielsen


China Finance Review International

Winner(s)

Volume 4 number 1

Tao Lu, Sihai Fang, Wei Fan

Highly commended

Volume 4 number 3

Xuewu Wang, Qin Lei, Murli Rajan

Volume 4 number 1

Peixin Li, Baolian Wang

Volume 4 number 2

Xiaobao Song, Wenjia Zheng

Outstanding reviewers

Yingzi Zhu
Kemin Wang


Chinese Management Studies

Winner(s)

Volume 8 number 4

Carolyn P. Egri, Carol Yeh-Yun Lin, Yu-Chen Wei

Highly commended

Volume 8 number 1

Wei Du, Meng Cai, Haifeng Du, Chen Zhao

Volume 8 number 2

Han Cheung, Haowen Chen, Heng Liu

Volume 8 number 3

Tracy Tsui-Hsu Tsai, Arthur Jing Lin

Outstanding reviewers

Eldon Li
Xiaohui Wang


Circuit World

Winner(s)

Volume 40 number 3

Miao Wu, Chengqiang Cui, Jing Wang

Highly commended

Volume 40 number 3

Shouxu Wang, Zhihua Tao, Wei He, Shijing Chen, Yuanming Chen, Huan Xu, Li Feng

Volume 40 number 2

Liyi Li, Wei He, Chia-Yun Chen, Zhihua Tao, Guoyun Zhou, C.P. Wong

Volume 40 number 4

Satu Pasanen, Pekka Ruuskanen, Teija Laine-Ma, Mikko Karttunen


Clinical Governance: An International Journal

Winner(s)

Volume 19 number 2

Karen Renaud

Highly commended

Volume 19 number 3

Michael Byrne, Lisa O'Farrell, Linda Moore


Collection Building

Winner(s)

Volume 33 number 3

Robert P. Holley, Clayton Hayes

Highly commended

Volume 33 number 4

Ken Irwin

Outstanding reviewer

Gregory Crawford


Construction Innovation

Winner(s)

Volume 14 number 1

Morteza Shokri-Ghasabeh, Nicholas Chileshe

Highly commended

Volume 14 number 2

Joseph Bashouri, Glen William Duncan

Outstanding reviewers

Edward Minchin
Suk-Kyung Kim


Corporate Communications: An International Journal

Winner(s)

Volume 19 number 2

Alessandra Mazzei

Highly commended

Volume 19 number 1

Augustine Pang, Nasrath Begam Binte Abul Hassan, Aaron Chee Yang Chong

Volume 19 number 4

Mario Burghausen, John M.T. Balmer

Outstanding reviewer

Anne Nielsen


Corporate Governance: The international journal of business in society

Winner(s)

Volume 14 number 2

Sujit Sur

Highly commended

Volume 14 number 5

Fabien Martinez

Volume 14 number 3

Prakash Sethi

Outstanding reviewer

Ana-Maria Pascal


critical perspectives on international business

Winner(s)

Volume 10 number 4

Kristen Hopewell

Highly commended

Volume 10 number 3

Fahreen Alamgir, George Cairns

Volume 10 number 1+2

Grazia Ietto-Gillies, Jeb Sprague

Outstanding reviewers

Noemi Sinkovics
Michel Dion


Cross Cultural Management: An International Journal

Winner(s)

Volume 21 number 3

Judith L. Walls, Harry C. Triandis

Highly commended

Volume 21 number 1

Kristine Marin Kawamura

Outstanding reviewer

You Kim


Development and Learning in Organizations: An International Journal

Winner(s)

Volume 28 number 5

Paul White

Highly commended

Volume 28 number 6

Marcia L. Conner

Volume 28 number 4

David Robertson

Volume 28 number 2

Tom William Short

Outstanding reviewers

Siu Loon Hoe
Mike Schraeder


Disaster Prevention and Management: An International Journal

Winner(s)

Volume 23 number 2

Yoko Saito

Highly commended

Volume 23 number 3

Paulina Aldunce, Mark Howden, Ruth Beilin, John Handmer

Volume 23 number 5

Robert Stojanov, Ilan Kelman, Shawn Shen, Barbora Duží, Himani Upadhyay, Dmytro Vikhrov, G.J. Lingaraj, Arabinda Mishra

Volume 23 number 1

Karen I. Sudmeier-Rieux

Outstanding reviewer

David Alexander


Drugs and Alcohol Today

Winner(s)

Volume 14 number 3

Peter Barker, Farrukh Alam

Highly commended

Volume 14 number 2

Albert M. Kopak, Norman G. Hoffmann

Outstanding reviewer

Niki Kiepek


Education + Training

Winner(s)

Volume 56 number 8+9

Signe Hedeboe Frederiksen, Per Blenker, Stine Trolle Elmholdt, Steffen Korsgaard, Kathleen Wagner

Highly commended

Volume 56 number 4

Julie B. Olson-Buchanan, Jill C. Bradley-Geist

Volume 56 number 2+3

Arthur Tatnall, Lily Wong, Stephen Burgess

Volume 56 number 5

Sari Metso

Outstanding reviewers

Magnus Hoppe
Frank Walsh


Employee Relations

Winner(s)

Volume 36 number 3

Anthony McDonnell, Julia Connell, Zeenobiyah Hannif, John Burgess

Highly commended

Volume 36 number 2

Kea G. Tijdens, Judith De Ruijter, Esther De Ruijter

Volume 36 number 4

Anna B. Holm

Volume 36 number 3

Simon M. Smith, John F. Wilson, Peter Stokes


Engineering Computations

Winner(s)

Volume 31 number 3

Chun Hean Lee, Izian Abd. Karim, Javier Bonet, Antonio J. Gil

Highly commended

Volume 31 number 7

Annika Sorg, Manfred Bischoff

Volume 31 number 4

Alexander Michailski, Rainald Lohner, Eberhard Haug, Dominic Britto


Ethnicity and Inequalities in Health and Social Care

Winner(s)

Volume 7 number 1

Nathan Cowie, Marewa Glover, Dudley Gentles

Highly commended

Volume 7 number 3

Jemaima Tiatia-Seath

Outstanding reviewer

Jeff Fernandez


EuroMed Journal of Business

Winner(s)

Volume 9 number 2

Suhail Sami Sultan

Highly commended

Volume 9 number 2

Gökçe Tunç, Cengiz Erol, Berna Aydoğan, Hasan F. Baklaci

Volume 9 number 1

Philippos Karipidis, Dimitrios Tselempis

Volume 9 number 1

Bernard Paranque

Outstanding reviewers

Mariantonietta Fiore
Dorra Yahiaoui


European Business Review

Winner(s)

Volume 26 number 2

Marko Sarstedt, Joe F. Hair Jr, Lucas Hopkins, Volker G. Kuppelwieser

Outstanding reviewer

Tore Mysen


European Journal of Innovation Management

Winner(s)

Volume 17 number 2

Simon James Ford, Rob Phaal, Michèle J. Routley, David R. Probert

Highly commended

Volume 17 number 3

Michael D. Williams, Yogesh K. Dwivedi, Kawaljeet Kaur Kapoor

Volume 17 number 4

Dominique Foray


European Journal of Marketing

Winner(s)

Volume 48 number 11+12

Marc G. Weinberger, Harlan E. Spotts, Michelle F. Weinberger

Highly commended

Volume 48 number 3+4

Peter S. Whalen, David M. Boush

Volume 48 number 7+8

Sandra J. Milberg, Monica Silva, Paulina Celedon, Francisca Sinn

Volume 48 number 9+10

Andreas Strebinger

Outstanding reviewers

Fernando Jimenez
Alain d'Astous


European Journal of Training and Development

Winner(s)

Volume 38 number 4

Mhairi Wallace, Stephen Gibb

Highly commended

Volume 38 number 4

Rajashi Ghosh, Minjung Kim, Sehoon kim, Jamie Callahan

Volume 38 number 6

Baek-Kyoo (Brian) Joo, Kim Nimon

Volume 38 number 5

Eugene Sadler-Smith

Outstanding reviewers

Cliodhna MacKenzie
John Wilson,


Evidence-based HRM: a Global Forum for Empirical Scholarship

Winner(s)

Volume 2 number 2

Claudia Burgard, Katja Görlitz

Highly commended

Volume 2 number 1

Emil Inauen

Volume 2 number 1

C. Schott, J.L.J. Pronk

Outstanding reviewers

Davide Secchi
Petri Bockerman


Facilities

Winner(s)

Volume 32 number 7+8

Agnieszka Zalejska-Jonsson

Highly commended

Volume 32 number 13+14

Francesco Polverino, Federica Pascale, Andrew D.F. Price, Nabil Achour

Outstanding reviewers

Andrew Green
Manish Dixit


Gender in Management: An International Journal

Winner(s)

Volume 29 number 5

Doyin Atewologun

Highly commended

Volume 29 number 1

Mónica Naranjo, Yenny Aguilera, Walkyria Goode, Nathalia Galarza Quirós, Margoth Navarro, Tania Esmeralda Rocha Sánchez, Betania Tanure, Naisa Gormaz,

Volume 29 number 5

Ruth Simpson

Outstanding reviewer

Caroline Gatrell


Health Education

Winner(s)

Volume 114 number 6

Akwasi Kumi-Kyereme, Derek Anamaale Tuoyire, Joshua Amo-Adjei

Highly commended

Volume 114 number 3

Donald Stewart, Andrew J. Macnab, Faith A. Gagnon

Volume 114 number 2

Xiaoquan Zhao, Irina Alexandra Iles, Bo Yang, Xiaoli Nan

Outstanding reviewers

Louise Rowling
Venka Simovska


Higher Education, Skills and Work-Based Learning

Winner(s)

Volume 4 number 1

Martyn Sloman, John Van der Merwe

Highly commended

Volume 4 number 1

Adesola Akinleye, Paula Nottingham

Volume 4 number 2

Tom Bourner, Penny Simpson

Volume 4 number 3

Nick Wilton

Outstanding reviewers

Helen Corkill
Barbara Workman


History of Education Review

Outstanding reviewer

Keith Moore


Housing, Care and Support

Winner(s)

Volume 17 number 4

Bernie Pauly, Bruce Wallace, Kathleen Perkin

Highly commended

Volume 17 number 4

Erin Pizzey

Outstanding reviewer

Lynn Vickery


Human Resource Management International Digest

Winner(s)

Volume 22 number 6

Stephen Lueke

Outstanding reviewer

M.S. Rao


Humanomics

Winner(s)

Volume 30 number 4

Rose Abdullah

Outstanding reviewer

Jadi Suriadi


Indian Growth and Development Review

Winner(s)

Volume 7 number 2

Tomas Sjögren, Kenneth Backlund, Jesper Stage


Industrial and Commercial Training

Winner(s)

Volume 46 number 2

Catherine Sandler

Highly commended

Volume 46 number 6

Jon Chidley, Neville Pritchard

Volume 46 number 1

Jillian Vanzetta, Fiona MacNeill

Volume 46 number 5

Gordon Tredgold


Industrial Lubrication and Tribology

Winner(s)

Volume 66 number 2

Sylwia Olsztyńska-Janus, Maciej Paszkowski

Highly commended

Volume 66 number 2

Damir Vrac, Pavel Kovac, Sebastian Balos, Leposava Sidjanin

Volume 66 number 1

Qian Zou, Jean M. Dasch, Sheri Kurgin, Daniel L. Simon, Gary C. Barber

Volume 66 number 3

Fabrizio Stefani

Outstanding reviewers

Ertugrul Durak
Chen Guanci


Industrial Management & Data Systems

Winner(s)

Volume 114 number 2

Liya Wang, Shixiong Zhao, Yu Zheng

Highly commended

Volume 114 number 3

Jan vom Brocke, Pierre-Majorique Leger, René Riedl

Volume 114 number 2

Francisco Mu

Volume 114 number 4

Christian Wernz, Kongkiti Phusavat, Hui Zhang

Outstanding reviewer

Shameen Prashantham


Industrial Robot: An International Journal

Winner(s)

Volume 41 number 4

Li Jiang, Hong Liu, Dapeng Yang, Shaowei Fan

Highly commended

Volume 41 number 6

Tariq Pervez Sattar, Mohammed Abdullah Al Rashed

Volume 41 number 1

Dingbing Shi, Yong Liu, Steven Baard Skaar

Volume 41 number 3

Mohsen Moradi Dalvand, Saeid Nahavandi


Information Management & Computer Security

Winner(s)

Volume 22 number 1

Karen P. Patten, Mark A. Harris

Outstanding reviewer

Jeremy Ward


Information Technology & People

Winner(s)

Volume 27 number 2

Emile Silvis, Patricia M. Alexander

Highly commended

Volume 27 number 2

Eun Hee Park, Richard Baskerville, Jongwoo Kim

Volume 27 number 1

Alan Collier, Hepu Deng, Fang Zhao

Volume 27 number 1

Heng-Li Yang, Chien-Liang Lin

Outstanding reviewers

James Burleson
Toral Inci


International Journal for Lesson and Learning Studies

Winner(s)

Volume 3 number 2

Bradley A. Ermeling, Genevieve Graff-Ermeling

Highly commended

Volume 3 number 2

Wing Yee Wong, Wai Ming Cheung


International Journal for Researcher Development

Outstanding reviewers

Carmen McCallum
Kay Guccione


International Journal of Accounting & Information Management

Winner(s)

Volume 22 number 3

Allan Hodgson, Tian Zhong, Lee J. Yao, Robert Faff

Highly commended

Volume 22 number 4

Sapan Patnaik, Han Donker, D. Ajit

Volume 22 number 3

Ranjit Bose, Xin (Robert) Luo

Volume 22 number 4

Chuan-Hoo Tan, Jan Ondrus, Juliana Sutanto, Chee Wei Phang

Outstanding reviewers

Jian Ming
Gin Chong


International Journal of Bank Marketing

Winner(s)

Volume 32 number 7

Tina Suzanne Harrison, Stephen K. Tagg, Okey Peter Onyia

Highly commended

Volume 32 number 1

Line Ricard, Isabelle Brun, Lova Rajaobelina

Volume 32 number 5

Ann-Marie Nienaber, Marcel Hofeditz, Rosalind H. Searle, Dr Robert Hurley

Outstanding reviewers

Tommi Laukkanen
Taejun Lee


International Journal of Climate Change Strategies and Management

Winner(s)

Volume 6 number 4

Andrea Sabelli, Graciela Metternicht, Jason Spensley

Highly commended

Volume 6 number 2

Christof Arens, Martin Burian


International Journal of Clothing Science and Technology

Winner(s)

Volume 26 number 5

Li Jituo, Lu Guodong, Liu Jiongzhou


International Journal of Conflict Management

Winner(s)

Volume 25 number 4

Misty L. Loughry, Allen C. Amason

Highly commended

Volume 25 number 4

Maria Dijkstra, Bianca Beersma, Jelle van Leeuwen

Volume 25 number 4

Pirathat Techakesari, Karen A. Jehn

Volume 25 number 4

Elizabeth Ruth Wilson, Leigh L. Thompson

Outstanding reviewers

Stephen Croucher
Dean Tjosvold


International Journal of Contemporary Hospitality Management

Winner(s)

Volume 26 number 4

Xiong Lina, Ceridwyn King, Hu Clark

Highly commended

Volume 26 number 1

Lijia (Karen) Xie, Chih-Chien Chen

Volume 26 number 1

Daphne Comfort, David Hillier, Peter Jones

Volume 26 number 2

Amrik Singh, Robert Mandelbaum, Chekitan S. Dev

Outstanding reviewers

Mathilda van Niekerk
Levent Altinay


International Journal of Culture, Tourism and Hospitality Research

Winner(s)

Volume 8 number 1

Alain Decrop, Julie Masset

Highly commended

Volume 8 number 3

Defang Zhao, Ingrid Y. Lin

Volume 8 number 3

Carmen Padin, Goran Svensson

Volume 8 number 2

Ian Phau, Vanessa Quintal, Tekle Shanka

Outstanding reviewers

Sameer Hosany
Antónia Correia


International Journal of Development Issues

Winner(s)

Volume 13 number 1

Jaqueline Garcia-Yi

Highly commended

Volume 13 number 3

Shelley Brown

Volume 13 number 2

Stein Terje Holden, Joseph Mawejje

Volume 13 number 1

Hamid Yeganeh

Outstanding reviewer

Girijasankar Mallik


International Journal of Disaster Resilience in the Built Environment

Winner(s)

Volume 5 number 2

Penelope Allan, Martin Bryant

Highly commended

Volume 5 number 4

Elizabeth Jordan, Bernard Amadei, Amy Javernick-Will

Volume 5 number 1

Suzanne Wilkinson, James Olabode Bamidele Rotimi


International Journal of Educational Management

Winner(s)

Volume 28 number 7

Stefan Brauckmann, Alexandra Schwarz

Highly commended

Volume 28 number 5

Lauren P. Bailes, Wayne K. Hoy

Volume 28 number 2

Philip Hallinger

Outstanding reviewer

Michael Connolly


International Journal of Emergency Services

Winner(s)

Volume 3 number 2

Colin Rogers, Greg Linsdell

Highly commended

Volume 3 number 2

Kayvan Yousefi Mojir, Dennis Andersson, Sofie Pilemalm

Outstanding reviewer

Ginger Charles


International Journal of Emerging Markets

Winner(s)

Volume 9 number 2

Clyde D. Stoltenberg, Xiaohua Yang

Highly commended

Volume 9 number 1

Ajai Gaur, Shaomin Li

Volume 9 number 1

George Yip, Bruce McKern

Volume 9 number 2

Ziyi Wei, Alan M. Rugman, Quyen T.K. Nguyen

Outstanding reviewers

Gro Alteren
Maria Ivanova-Gongne


International Journal of Energy Sector Management

Winner(s)

Volume 8 number 2

Dirk Schiereck, Julian Trillig

Highly commended

Volume 8 number 3

Peter Lunt, Andrew Levers, Peter Ball

Volume 8 number 1

Loreta Stankeviciute, Anna Krook Riekkola

Outstanding reviewers

Padma Vasudevan
S.N. Singh


International Journal of Entrepreneurial Behaviour & Research

Winner(s)

Volume 20 number 5

Eva Kašperová, John Kitching

Highly commended

Volume 20 number 4

Catherine L. Wang, Mohammed Rafiq, Xiaoqing Li, Yu Zheng

Volume 20 number 1

Claude Marcotte

Volume 20 number 2

Lena Olaison, Bent Meier Sørensen

Outstanding reviewers

Lorraine Warren
Alain Fayolle


International Journal of Event and Festival Management

Winner(s)

Volume 5 number 3

Alan Clarke, Allan Jepson, Gillian Ragsdell

Highly commended

Volume 5 number 3

Tommy D. Andersson, John Armbrecht

Volume 5 number 1

Christine M. Van Winkle, Kyle M. Woosnam

Outstanding reviewer

Kirsten Holmes


International Journal of Gender and Entrepreneurship

Winner(s)

Volume 6 number 3

Robert Smith

Highly commended

Volume 6 number 2

Anna Fogelberg Eriksson


International Journal of Health Care Quality Assurance

Winner(s)

Volume 27 number 8

Timothy B. Curry, Steven L. Moran, Daryl J. Kor, Arun Subramanian, Michael J. Brown, Thomas R. Rohleder

Highly commended

Volume 27 number 8

Eric Gutierrez, Kate Bak, Padraig Warde, Jillian Ross, Elizabeth Murray

Volume 27 number 6

Pierre Batailler, Arnaud Seigneurin, José Labarère, Elodie Sellier, Jean-Philippe Vittoz, Patrice François, Van Mô Dang

Volume 27 number 8

Marco António Ferreira Rodrigues Nogueira dos Santos , Hans Tygesen , Henrik Eriksson , Johan Herlitz

Outstanding reviewers

Stephen Abbott
Marie Carney


International Journal of Housing Markets and Analysis

Winner(s)

Volume 7 number 2

John P. Blair, James E. Larsen

Highly commended

Volume 7 number 2

Trond-Arne Borgersen

Volume 7 number 1

Greg Costello


International Journal of Intelligent Computing and Cybernetics

Winner(s)

Volume 7 number 3

Patrick Aubin, Kelsey Petersen, Hani Sallum, Conor Walsh, Annette Correia, Leia Stirling

Highly commended

Volume 7 number 2

Manuel Blanco Abello, Zbigniew Michalewicz

Volume 7 number 3

Jacopo Zenzeri, Valentina Squeri, Dalia De Santis, Pietro Morasso, Maura Casadio, Lorenzo Masia

Volume 7 number 1

Yuji Sato, Mikiko Sato

Outstanding reviewer

Yin Wang


International Journal of Islamic and Middle Eastern Finance and Management

Highly commended

Volume 7 number 3

Rihab Grassa, Hamadi Matoussi


International Journal of Law and Management

Winner(s)

Volume 56 number 6

Peter Yeoh


International Journal of Law in the Built Environment

Winner

Volume 6 number 1+2

Valerie Fogleman

Volume 6 number 1+2

Valerie Fogleman


International Journal of Lean Six Sigma

Winner(s)

Volume 5 number 4

Sanjay D. Pohekar, Ravi S. Reosekar

Highly commended

Volume 5 number 2

Shreeranga Bhat, N.A. Jnanesh, E.V. Gijo

Volume 5 number 2

Aat van den Bos, Benjamin Kemper, Vincent de Waal

Volume 5 number 4

Dennis Sun, Kazuhiko Ishiko, Valentina Dimitrova, Tamil Selvy Selvamuniandy, Rahul Panat*

Outstanding reviewers

Larry Smith
E V Gijo


International Journal of Logistics Management

Winner(s)

Volume 25 number 1

Paavo Ritala, Jyri Vilko, Jan Edelmann

Highly commended

Volume 25 number 3

Bumsoo Kim, Prabir K. Bagchi, Fernando Seabra, Subrata Mitra, Arshad Alam

Volume 25 number 2

Mahour Mellat-Parast, John E. Spillan


International Journal of Managerial Finance

Winner(s)

Volume 10 number 1

Gerhard Hambusch, Kristoffer J. Glover

Highly commended

Volume 10 number 4

Imre Karafiath

Volume 10 number 4

Celso Funcia Lemme, Ricardo Pereira C

Volume 10 number 3

Yan Wendy Wu, Linus Wilson

Outstanding reviewers

Li-Anne Woo
Karyn Neuhauser


International Journal of Managing Projects in Business

Winner(s)

Volume 7 number 4

Christophe Bredillet

Highly commended

Volume 7 number 3

Suzanne Wilkinson, Sandeeka Mannakkara

Volume 7 number 3

Mark Mullaly

Volume 7 number 2

Michael Young, Raymond Young, Julio Romero Zapata

Outstanding reviewers

Thommie Burstr
Christopher Biesenthal


International Journal of Manpower

Winner(s)

Volume 35 number 8

Lara Lebedinski, Vincent Vandenberghe

Highly commended

Volume 35 number 8

Emilio Colombo, Luca Stanca

Volume 35 number 8

Nick Drydakis


International Journal of Mentoring and Coaching in Education

Winner(s)

Volume 3 number 1

Kate Thornton

Outstanding reviewers

Sarah Fletcher
Deborah MacPhee


International Journal of Migration, Health and Social Care

Winner(s)

Volume 10 number 1

Jenny Malmsten

Highly commended

Volume 10 number 2

Jennifer Clarke

Outstanding reviewers

Clovis Bergere
Rosa Hossain


International Journal of Numerical Methods for Heat & Fluid Flow

Winner(s)

Volume 24 number 7

Joseph D. Baum, Rainald Löhner

Highly commended

Volume 24 number 2

A. Alsaedi, S. Abbasbandy, T. Hayat, M.M. Rashidi

Volume 24 number 4

Yogesh Jaluria, Professor Andrzej J. Nowak

Volume 24 number 3

Ibrahim Yakubu Seini, Daniel Oluwole Makinde

Outstanding reviewers

S Abbasbandy
Daniel Makinde


International Journal of Operations & Production Management

Highly commended

Volume 34 number 2

Martin Spring, Luis Araujo

Volume 34 number 5

Nathalie Fabbe-Costes, Christine Roussat, Andrew Taylor, Margaret Taylor

Outstanding reviewers

Brian Squire
Chris Voss


International Journal of Organizational Analysis

Winner(s)

Volume 22 number 4

Jean-François Chanlat

Highly commended

Volume 22 number 3

Alexander Styhre

Outstanding reviewers

Mark Wickham
Evangelos Tsoukatos


International Journal of Pervasive Computing and Communications

Winner(s)

Volume 10 number 4

Diane J. Cook, Kyle Dillon Feuz

Highly commended

Volume 10 number 3

Priyanka Chaurasia, Sally McClean, Chris D. Nugent, Bryan Scotney

Volume 10 number 2

Gabriele Kotsis, Sylva Girtelschmid, Vikash Kumar, Matthias Steinbauer, Anna Fensel

Volume 10 number 1

Charlotte Travis, Pietro Murano

Outstanding reviewer

Liming Chen


International Journal of Pharmaceutical and Healthcare Marketing

Winner(s)

Volume 8 number 2

Sachin Gupta, Yu Yu

Highly commended

Volume 8 number 1

Rian Beise-Zee, Anothai Ngamvichaikit

Volume 8 number 4

Anja Hitz, Lea Prevel Katsanis

Outstanding reviewers

Vivek Pande
Beth Fiedler


International Journal of Physical Distribution & Logistics Management

Winner(s)

Volume 44 number 10

Reham Eltantawy, Larry Giunipero, Robert Handfield

Highly commended

Volume 44 number 10

Fredrik Eng-Larsson, Andreas Norrman

Volume 44 number 6

Edda Feisel, Nils-Ole Hohenstein, Evi Hartmann

Volume 44 number 1+2

Robert F. Lusch, Daniel John Flint

Outstanding reviewers

Mamoun Akroush
Arni Halldorsson


International Journal of Prisoner Health

Winner(s)

Volume 10 number 1

Lidia Santora, Geir Arild Espnes, Monica Lillefjell

Highly commended

Volume 10 number 2

Ana Rodas, Kate Dolan

Volume 10 number 4

Linda Kjaer Minke

Outstanding reviewers

Ruth Martin
Niyi Awofeso


International Journal of Productivity and Performance Management

Winner(s)

Volume 63 number 2

Minna Saunila, Sanna Pekkola, Juhani Ukko

Highly commended

Volume 63 number 4

Osama Alaskari, Mohammad Munir Ahmad


International Journal of Public Sector Management

Winner(s)

Volume 27 number 4

Sophie Yates, John Alford

Highly commended

Volume 27 number 2

Neil King

Outstanding reviewer

Pertti Ahonen


International Journal of Quality & Reliability Management

Winner(s)

Volume 31 number 7

Young-Ha Hwang, Dong-Young Kim

Highly commended

Volume 31 number 7

Kathryn A. Boys, Anne E. Wilcock

Volume 31 number 2

Nicola Campbell-Allen, K. Govinderaju, Nigel P. Grigg, Zafar Iqbal

Outstanding reviewer

Roslina Ab Wahid


International Journal of Quality and Service Sciences

Highly commended

Volume 6 number 4

Ulf Johansson, Johan Anselmsson

Volume 6 number 4

Katri Ojasalo, Maaria Nuutinen


International Journal of Social Economics

Winner(s)

Volume 41 number 9

Dirk Loehr

Highly commended

Volume 41 number 7

Travis Gliedt, Paul Parker


International Journal of Sociology and Social Policy

Winner(s)

Volume 34 number 9+10

Dominique Boels

Highly commended

Volume 34 number 1+2

Jouko Nätti, Satu Ojala, Timo Anttila

Volume 34 number 1+2

Liz Lloyd, Albert Banerjee, Marta Szebehely, Frode F. Jacobsen, Charlene Harrington

Outstanding reviewers

Jeremy Morris
Gerard McElwee


International Journal of Sustainability in Higher Education

Winner(s)

Volume 15 number 4

Angela Xiong, Arnim Wiek, Sander van der Leeuw, Katja Brundiers

Highly commended

Volume 15 number 2

Ian Francis Clark, Yvonne Zeegers


International Journal of Web Information Systems

Winner(s)

Volume 10 number 2

Diana Janeth Lancheros-Cuesta, Jaime A. Pavlich-Mariscal, Angela Carrillo-Ramos

Highly commended

Volume 10 number 3

Nicolas Travers, Vassilis Christophides, Zeinab Hmedeh, Cedric du Mouza, Nelly Vouzoukidou, Michel Scholl

Volume 10 number 4

Rodica Potolea, Mihaela Dinsoreanu

Outstanding reviewer

Maria Indrawan-Santiago


International Journal of Wine Business Research

Winner(s)

Volume 26 number 3

Leyland Pitt, Michael Parent, Anthony Chan, Stefanie Beninger

Highly commended

Volume 26 number 1

Lauren Thomas, Anna Katharine Mansfield, Christopher James Gerling, Miguel I. Gómez

Volume 26 number 2

Ramu Govindasamy, Kathleen Kelley

Outstanding reviewers

Debbie Vigar-Ellis
Suki Goodman


International Marketing Review

Winner(s)

Volume 31 number 1

Jan-Benedict Steenkamp

Highly commended

Volume 31 number 2

Peeter Verlegh, Gary Gregory, Warat Winit, Mark Cleveland

Volume 31 number 3

Lars Håkanson

Volume 31 number 4

Mark Yi-Cheon Yim, Se-Jin Lee, Paul L. Sauer, Jerome Williams, Iain Macrury

Outstanding reviewers

Katharina Zeugner-Roth
Carmen Lopez


Internet Research

Winner(s)

Volume 24 number 1

I-Cheng Chang, Kuanchin Chen, Chuang-Chun Liu

Highly commended

Volume 24 number 3

Hsu Meng-Hsiang, Chuang Li-Wen, Hsu Cheng-Se

Volume 24 number 2

Ian Phau, Johan Liang, Michael Lwin, Aaron Lim

Volume 24 number 3

Fang Wang, Liwen Vaughan

Outstanding reviewers

Wu He
Timmy Tseng


Journal of Accounting & Organizational Change

Winner(s)

Volume 10 number 3

Per Nikolaj Bukh, Niels Sandalgaard

Highly commended

Volume 10 number 4

Oana Alexandra Albertsen, Rainer Lueg

Volume 10 number 3

Carsten Rohde, Christian Plesner Rossing

Outstanding reviewers

Jane Broadbent
John Dumay


Journal of Adult Protection

Winner(s)

Volume 16 number 6

Michael Mandelstam

Highly commended

Volume 16 number 1

Tim Spencer-Lane

Outstanding reviewer

Elaine Argyle


Journal of Advances in Management Research

Winner(s)

Volume 11 number 3

Prem Vrat, Anil K. Vij, Ravindra Ojha

Highly commended

Volume 11 number 1

Rajesh K. Singh, Qasim Murtaza, Saurabh Agrawal

Volume 11 number 1

V.J. Sebastian, Roma Mitra Debnath

Volume 11 number 2

Sanjay Sehgal, Sakshi Jain


Journal of Agribusiness in Developing and Emerging Economies

Winner(s)

Volume 4 number 1

Scott A. Waldron, H. Holly Wang, Colin G. Brown, David L. Ortega

Outstanding reviewers

Raja Velu
Steven Haggblade


Journal of Applied Accounting Research

Winner(s)

Volume 15 number 1

Amr Kotb, David Henderson, Alan Sangster

Highly commended

Volume 15 number 2

Angelo A. Camillo, Yasuo Nishiyama, Robert C. Jinkens

Volume 15 number 1

Ioannis Tsalavoutas, Dionysia Dionysiou

Volume 15 number 1

Tesfaye T. Lemma, Minga Negash


Journal of Applied Research in Higher Education

Winner(s)

Volume 6 number 1

Kerry Earl, David Giles

Highly commended

Volume 6 number 2

Asmahan Masry-Herzalah, Khalid Husny Arar

Volume 6 number 2

Richard Bieker

Volume 6 number 2

Osama A.B. Hassan

Outstanding reviewers

Angelito Calma
Marilla Svinicki


Journal of Asia Business Studies

Winner(s)

Volume 8 number 1

Beat Hans Wafler, Fredric Swierczek

Highly commended

Volume 8 number 2

Peter Hwang, Nuruzzaman Arsyad

Volume 8 number 3

Bradley J. Koch

Outstanding reviewers

Jittima Tongurai
Katharina Hildisch


Journal of Assistive Technologies

Winner(s)

Volume 8 number 3

O. Lahav , H. Gedalevitz , S. Battersby , D. Brown , L. Evett , P. Merritt

Highly commended

Volume 8 number 3

Suzanne McDonough, Darryl Charles, Therese Charles, Ka Shek, Katy Pedlow

Outstanding reviewer

Sarah Parsons


Journal of Children's Services

Winner(s)

Volume 9 number 2

Femmie Juffer, Anja van der Voort, Marian J. Bakermans-Kranenburg

Highly commended

Volume 9 number 4

Michael S. Hurlburt, Gregory A. Aarons, Danielle L. Fettes, Megan Finno-Velasquez

Volume 9 number 1

Alison Hurst , Anna Price, Rebecca Walesby, Moira Doolan, Wendy Lanham, Tamsin Ford


Journal of Chinese Economic and Foreign Trade Studies

Winner(s)

Volume 7 number 1

Scott Hegerty, Ruixin Zhang, Mohsen Bahmani-Oskooee

Outstanding reviewer

Aliya Zafar


Journal of Chinese Human Resources Management

Winner(s)

Volume 5 number 1

Edmund L. Prater, Sherry L. Avery, Patricia M. Swafford, Judy Y. Sun

Highly commended

Volume 5 number 1

Sharon Foley, Hai Li, Mian Zhang

Outstanding reviewer

Thomas Tang


Journal of Consumer Marketing

Winner(s)

Volume 31 number 5

Eric Eisenstein, Beth Vallen, Lauren G. Block

Highly commended

Volume 31 number 4

William C. Black, Robert P. Leone, Randle D. Raggio

Volume 31 number 5

Kalpesh Kaushik Desai, Lisa Bolton, Tilottama Ghosh Chowdhury

Volume 31 number 6+7

Joon Yong Seo, Debra L. Scammon

Outstanding reviewers

Angeline Close Scheinbaum
Courtney Szocs


Journal of Corporate Real Estate

Winner(s)

Volume 16 number 3

Sjuul Baltussen, Berend van Egmond, Rianne Appel-Meulenbroek, Tim Schelle, Leon van Leersum, Matthijs Hesselink

Highly commended

Volume 16 number 2

Annette Kämpf-Dern, Andreas Pfnür

Volume 16 number 3

Norm G. Miller

Outstanding reviewers

Thomas Glatte
Rob Harris


Journal of Criminal Psychology

Winner(s)

Volume 4 number 2

Josefien J.F. Breedvelt, Lucy V. Dean, Gail Y. Jones, Caroline Cole, Hattie C.A. Moyes

Highly commended

Volume 4 number 1

Clive R. Hollin, Olga Dolley, Clive G. Long

Volume 4 number 2

Marina Sarno, Vincent B. Van Hasselt

Outstanding reviewers

Agata Debowska
Katie Dhingra


Journal of Cultural Heritage Management and Sustainable Development

Winner(s)

Volume 4 number 1

Ioannis Poulios

Highly commended

Volume 4 number 1

Grete Swensen, Anne Sætren


Journal of Documentation

Winner(s)

Volume 70 number 3

Trine Schreiber

Highly commended

Volume 70 number 1

Amalia Más-Bleda, Mike Thelwall, Isidro F. Aguillo, Kayvan Kousha

Volume 70 number 3

J. David Johnson


Journal of Economic and Administrative Sciences

Winner(s)

Volume 30 number 2

Ola Atia, Ahmad Badawy, Hassan Hafez, Tarek Ibrahim Eldomiaty

Highly commended

Volume 30 number 1

Thomas Ahrens

Volume 30 number 2

Suhaiza Ismail

Outstanding reviewer

Hussein AlTamimi


Journal of Economic Studies

Winner(s)

Volume 41 number 5

Dennis Wesselbaum

Highly commended

Volume 41 number 1

Inge Thorsen, David Philip McArthur, Sylvia Encheva

Volume 41 number 3

Lea Pulkkinen, Jaakko Pehkonen, Jutta Viinikainen, Katja Kokko


Journal of Educational Administration

A. Ross Thomas Award
This award is named after A. Ross Thomas who made a significant contribution to the reputation and quality of the Journal of Educational Administration during his editorship from 1979 until 2011.

Winner(s)

Volume 52 number 4

Rebecca J. Lowenhaupt

Highly commended

Volume 52 number 4

Hans W. Klar, Curtis A. Brewer

Volume 52 number 5

Katharina Maag Merki


Journal of Enterprise Information Management

Winner(s)

Volume 27 number 5

Michael Newby, Thuyuyen H. Nguyen, Teresa S. Waring

Highly commended

Volume 27 number 3

Cagatay Iris, Ufuk Cebeci

Volume 27 number 6

Daniel Gozman, Wendy Currie

Volume 27 number 5

Sedigheh Moghavvemi, Noor Akma Mohd Salleh


Journal of Enterprising Communities: People and Places in the Global Economy

Winner(s)

Volume 8 number 2

Colin C. Williams

Highly commended

Volume 8 number 4

Louw Van der Walt, Tomi Ovaska, Robert B. Anderson

Volume 8 number 3

David Audretsch, Tiziana Volpe, Rosa Caiazza

Outstanding reviewers

Veland Ramadani
Jan Vang


Journal of Entrepreneurship and Public Policy

Winner(s)

Volume 3 number 1

John Deskins, Don Bruce, Tami Gurley-Calvez

Highly commended

Volume 3 number 1

Jon C. Rork, Don Bruce, Gary Wagner

Volume 3 number 1

Pavel A. Yakovlev, Antony Davies

Volume 3 number 2

Kristina Nystr

Outstanding reviewers

Dmitriy Krichevskiy
Jamie Bologna


Journal of Entrepreneurship in Emerging Economies

Winner(s)

Volume 6 number 2

Mohhammad Hasan Mobaraki, Jahngir Yadollahi Farsi, Mohammad Reza Zali, Roya Molaei

Highly commended

Volume 6 number 2

Tan Zhang, Yahui Li, Wayne Wei Huang, Haili Cai, Hongyun Zhang, Dongming Xu

Volume 6 number 3

Nishant Kumar, Ali Yakhlef


Journal of European Real Estate Research

Winner(s)

Volume 7 number 3

F.P.W. Schilder, M.K. Francke

Highly commended

Volume 7 number 3

Rosen Azad Chowdhury, Duncan Maclennan

Volume 7 number 1

Steven Devaney

Volume 7 number 1

Kai-Magnus Schulte

Outstanding reviewer

Graeme Newell


Journal of Family Business Management

Winner(s)

Volume 4 number 2

Isabel C. Botero, Jill R. Helmle, David R. Seibold

Highly commended

Volume 4 number 2

Anders Johan Kjellman

Outstanding reviewers

Martin Hiebl
Allan Cruz


Journal of Fashion Marketing and Management

Winner(s)

Volume 18 number 1

Christofer Pihl

Highly commended

Volume 18 number 1

Margarita Kyriakaki, Patsy Perry

Outstanding reviewer

Marie-Ève Faust


Journal of Financial Crime

Winner(s)

Volume 21 number 1

Maria Krambia-Kapardis

Highly commended

Volume 21 number 2

Ronald D. Francis

Volume 21 number 2

Cenap Ilter

Volume 21 number 4

Norman Mugarura

Outstanding reviewers

Saul Froomkin
Chizu Nakajima


Journal of Financial Economic Policy

Winner(s)

Volume 6 number 1

Neven Valev, Fernando Rios-Avila, Felix Rioja

Highly commended

Volume 6 number 3

Tong Li

Outstanding reviewer

Tong Li


Journal of Financial Management of Property and Construction

Winner(s)

Volume 19 number 3

David G. Carmichael, S. Mahdi Hosseinian

Highly commended

Volume 19 number 1

Christian Koch

Volume 19 number 2

Yukiko Konno


Journal of Financial Regulation and Compliance

Winner(s)

Volume 22 number 2

Daniel C. Hardy


Journal of Financial Reporting and Accounting

Winner(s)

Volume 12 number 2

Vera Palea

Outstanding reviewers

Norli Ali
Sandra Alves


Journal of Forensic Practice

Winner(s)

Volume 16 number 4

Charlie D. Frowd, David White, Richard I. Kemp, Rob Jenkins, Kamran Nawaz, Kate Herold

Highly commended

Volume 16 number 1

Samantha Cobb, Jacqui Farrants

Outstanding reviewer

Alex Lord


Journal of Global Mobility: The Home of Expatriate Management Research

Winner(s)

Volume 2 number 1

Jean-Luc Cerdin, Michael Dickmann

Highly commended

Volume 2 number 2

Marloes Van Engen, Rohini Godbole, Mandy Van der Velde, Reimara Valk

Volume 2 number 3

Xavier Salamin, Doris Hanappi

Volume 2 number 2

Don McMurray, Melinda Muir, Michelle Wallace, Wolfgang Mayrhofer, B. Sebastian Reiche

Outstanding reviewers

Sharon O'Sullivan
Mihaela Dimitrova


Journal of Health Organization and Management

Winner(s)

Volume 28 number 1

Claus Wendt, Jako Burgers, Alan B. Cohen, Rubin Minhas, Robin Gauld, Karen Luxford, Mark Dobrow

Highly commended

Volume 28 number 2

Pamela Mazzocato, Magnus Hagmar, Mats Brommels, Carl Savage, Johan Thor, Ulrika Bäckman, Fredrik Jonsson, Jan Carlsson

Volume 28 number 6

Nancy J. Yanchus, Ryan Derickson, Scott C. Moore, Daniele Bologna, Katerine Osatuke

Volume 28 number 1

Stephen M. Shortell, Ashley Struthers, Elliott S. Fisher, Aricca D. Van Citters, Josette N. Gbemudu, Frances M. Wu, Sara A. Kreindler, Eugene C. Nelso

Outstanding reviewer

Elaine Clark


Journal of Historical Research in Marketing

Winner(s)

Volume 6 number 2

William W. Keep, Peter J. Vander Nat

Highly commended

Volume 6 number 3

Shelby Hunt

Volume 6 number 1

Bernadette Whelan

Outstanding reviewers

Bernadette Whelan
Mark Tadajewski


Journal of Humanitarian Logistics and Supply Chain Management

Winner(s)

Volume 4 number 1

Elizabeth Barber, Graham Heaslip

Highly commended

Volume 4 number 1

Ulla Mari Ainikki Anttila

Volume 4 number 1

Tábata Rejane Bertazzo, Hugo Tsugunobu Yoshida Yoshizaki, Irineu de Brito Jr, Eduardo Queiroz Peres, Adriana Leiras

Outstanding reviewers

Richard Oloruntoba
Paul Larson


Journal of Indian Business Research

Winner(s)

Volume 6 number 1

Sudarshan Seshanna, Keyoor Purani, Sunil Sahadev

Highly commended

Volume 6 number 4

Deepak Agrawal

Volume 6 number 2

Suveera Gill

Volume 6 number 1

Gordhan K. Saini, Arvind Sahay

Outstanding reviewers

K. N. Badhani
Ashish Kumar Garg


Journal of Information, Communication and Ethics in Society

Winner(s)

Volume 12 number 2

Keith W. Miller, Michael Lemke

Highly commended

Volume 12 number 2

Diane Whitehouse, Norberto Patrignani

Outstanding reviewers

Michael Zimmer
Kai Kimppa


Journal of Integrated Care

Winner(s)

Volume 22 number 3

Catherine-Rose Stocks-Rankin, Claire Lightowler, Heather Wilkinson

Highly commended

Volume 22 number 4

Elizabeth Bradbury

Volume 22 number 2

Robin Gauld, Claire Budge, Fiona Doolan-Noble, Jenny Carryer


Journal of Intellectual Capital

Winner(s)

Volume 15 number 3

Mika Vanhala, Paavo Ritala, Aino Kianto, John-Christopher Spender

Highly commended

Volume 15 number 1

Subhash Asanga Abhayawansa

Volume 15 number 2

John Dumay, Linlin Cai

Outstanding reviewer

Marco Giuliani


Journal of Intellectual Disabilities and Offending Behaviour

Winner(s)

Volume 5 number 2

Gemma Cino

Highly commended

Volume 5 number 4

Sharon A Riordan, Mark F Dalgarno

Outstanding reviewer

Tony Thompson


Journal of International Education in Business

Winner(s)

Volume 7 number 2

Linda Hadley, Morgan P. Miles, Mary Hazeldine, Geralyn McClure Franklin, Kirk Heriot

Outstanding reviewer

Jane Burdett


Journal of International Trade Law and Policy

Outstanding reviewers

Madeline Zavodny
Michael Ferrantino


Journal of Islamic Accounting and Business Research

Winner(s)

Volume 5 number 1

Hichem Hamza, Safa Kachtouli

Highly commended

Volume 5 number 2

Lama Tarek Al-Kayed, Sharifah Raihan Syed Mohd Zain, Jarita Duasa

Volume 5 number 1

Houssem Rachdi, Rim Ben Selma Mokni, Abdelghani Echchabi, Dhekra Azouzi


Journal of Islamic Marketing

Winner(s)

Volume 5 number 1

Dalia Abdel Rahman Farrag, Hamed Shamma

Highly commended

Volume 5 number 1

Jason Dean

Volume 5 number 3

Kausiki Mukhopadhyay, Noha El-Bassiouny, Hadeer Hammad, Pallab Paul

Volume 5 number 3

Tiong Thye Goh, Kim Fam, Norazah Mohd Suki

Outstanding reviewers

Lyn Amine
Sarah Turnbull


Journal of Knowledge Management

Winner(s)

Volume 18 number 2

Rada K. Massingham, Peter Rex Massingham

Highly commended

Volume 18 number 6

Fabio Lotti Oliva

Outstanding reviewers

Florian Kohlbacher
Ettore Bolisani


Journal of Management Development

Winner(s)

Volume 33 number 4

Roger Hall, Caroline Rowland

Highly commended

Volume 33 number 10

Mark J. Ahn, Larry W. Ettner

Outstanding reviewers

Stephen Young
Leslie Sekerka
Barbara Lond


Journal of Management History

Winner(s)

Volume 20 number 2

John E. Baur, M. Ronald Buckley, Zhanna Bagdasarov, Ajantha S. Dharmasiri

Highly commended

Volume 20 number 2

Ivana Milosevic, A. Erin Bass

Volume 20 number 3

Lucy Lu, Richard Li-Hua

Volume 20 number 3

Bassem E. Maamari

Outstanding reviewers

Sherry Sullivan
John Humphreys


Journal of Managerial Psychology

Winner(s)

Volume 29 number 5

Sara Zaniboni, Donald M. Truxillo, Franco Fraccaroli, Elizabeth A. McCune, Marilena Bertolino

Highly commended

Volume 29 number 3

Anthony C. Klotz, Mark C. Bolino, Denise Daniels

Volume 29 number 8

Nerina L. Jimmieson, Kirsten A. Way, Prashant Bordia

Volume 29 number 8

Rodger Griffeth, Christine T. Kovner, Jeffrey B. Vancouver, Debra Cohen, Nicole L. Gullekson

Outstanding reviewers

Irene De Pater
William Bommer


Journal of Manufacturing Technology Management

Dr Theo Williamson Award
Named after Dr Theo Williamson, who died in May 1992. He was Director of R&D at Molins plc and subsequently became Group Director at Rank Xerox. He was one of the great engineering innovators of his time and is probably best known for his work in developing System 24, acknowledged by the US Patent Office as the world’s first integrated flexible manufacturing system.

Winner(s)

Volume 25 number 3

Dong-qing Yao, Barin Nag, Chaodong Han

Outstanding reviewer

Marcus Assarlind


Journal of Mental Health Training, Education and Practice

Winner(s)

Volume 9 number 4

Alan Simpson, Sarah Campbell, Stephen Abbott

Highly commended

Volume 9 number 1

Analisa Smythe, Catharine Jenkins, Jan Oyebode, Pete Bentham

Volume 9 number 2

Debra Smith, Mark Sampson, Gary Lamph, Joanne Doyle, Andrew Brown, Cameron Latham

Volume 9 number 3

Osamu Kobori, Michiko Nakazato, Naoki Yoshinaga, Tetsuya Shiraishi, Kota Takaoka, Akiko Nakagawa, Masaomi Iyo, Eiji Shimizu

Outstanding reviewer

Jill Anderson


Journal of Modelling in Management

Winner(s)

Volume 9 number 3

Peter Ebbes, Rick L. Andrews

Highly commended

Volume 9 number 2

Satyendra Kumar Sharma, Anil Bhat

Volume 9 number 3

Said Echchakoui

Volume 9 number 1

Wen-Cheng Lu, Ruo-Ling Jhuang

Outstanding reviewers

Tarek Mady
Ruibing Wang


Journal of Money Laundering Control

Winner(s)

Volume 17 number 1

Shazeeda Ali

Highly commended

Volume 17 number 3

Maria Krambia-Kapardis, Andreas Assiotis

Volume 17 number 2

S.M. Solaiman

Volume 17 number 3

Mary Alice Young

Outstanding reviewers

Jason Haines
Graham Ritchie


Journal of Organizational Change Management

Winner(s)

Volume 27 number 1

Joseph C. Ofori-Dankwa, Scott Julian

Highly commended

Volume 27 number 4

Bo Han, Shih Yung Chou, Wenkai Yang, Carla C.J.M. Millar, Vicki Culpin

Volume 27 number 6

Dirk van Dierendonck, Milton Jorge Correia de Sousa

Outstanding reviewer

Johan van Rekom


Journal of Organizational Effectiveness: People and Performance

Winner(s)

Volume 1 number 1

Susan E. Jackson, Randall Schuler

Highly commended

Volume 1 number 4

Denis Fischbacher-Smith

Volume 1 number 2

David Guest

Outstanding reviewers

Emma Soane
Katie Bailey


Journal of Organizational Ethnography

Winner(s)

Volume 3 number 2

Colm O'Boyle

Highly commended

Volume 3 number 2

Per Forsberg, Anna-Karin Stockenstrand

Outstanding reviewer

Humera Manzoor


Journal of Place Management and Development

Winner(s)

Volume 7 number 3

Staci M. Zavattaro

Highly commended

Volume 7 number 1

Li Huaibin, Salman Yousaf

Outstanding reviewers

Javier Lloveras
Eduardo Oliveira


Journal of Product & Brand Management

Winner(s)

Volume 23 number 1

Jeremy Sierra, Harry A. Taute

Highly commended

Volume 23 number 7

Oanh Truong, Jenni Romaniuk, Margaret Faulkner

Volume 23 number 4+5

Widyarso Roswinanto, David Strutton

Outstanding reviewers

Robert Thomas
Sally Baalbaki


Journal of Property Investment & Finance

Winner(s)

Volume 32 number 5

David Parker

Highly commended

Volume 32 number 6

Wolfgang Sch

Volume 32 number 6

Bill Dimovski, Christopher Ratcliffe

Outstanding reviewers

Karen Sieracki
Norman Hutchison


Journal of Public Mental Health

Winner(s)

Volume 13 number 3

Shivani Mathur Gaiha, Greeshma Ann Sunil, Rajeev Kumar, Subhadra Menon

Highly commended

Volume 13 number 4

Sabrina Stefanello, Rosana Onocko Campos, Céline Cyr, Deivisson Vianna Dantas dos Santos, Lourdes Rodriguez del Barrio, Lisa Benisty, Thais de Carvalh

Volume 13 number 2

Sophie Wickham, Richard Bentall, Nick Shryane, Thomas Dickins, Minna Lyons

Volume 13 number 1

Steve Robertson, Debbie Braybrook, Mark Robinson

Outstanding reviewer

Tim Moore


Journal of Research in Interactive Marketing

Winner(s)

Volume 8 number 1

Merlin David Stone, Neil David Woodcock

Highly commended

Volume 8 number 1

Zhan G. Li, Wen Gong, Rodney L. Stump

Volume 8 number 1

Robert Hooker, Richard E. Plank

Outstanding reviewers

Kesha Coker
Ana Berreto


Journal of Research in Marketing and Entrepreneurship

Winner(s)

Volume 16 number 2

Philip Roundy

Highly commended

Volume 16 number 2

Ian Ronald Fillis, Morgan Miles, Kim Lehman

Volume 16 number 1

Tracey King Schaller, Jason M. Gordon

Outstanding reviewer

Can Uslay


Journal of Risk Finance

Winner(s)

Volume 15 number 5

Alexander Bogin, William Doerner

Highly commended

Volume 15 number 4

Maria Mazzuca, Francesca Battaglia

Volume 15 number 4

Elizabeth Cooper, Andrew Kish

Volume 15 number 4

Michael B. Imerman, Joseph R. Mason, Hong Lee

Outstanding reviewers

Kim Abildgren
Alberto Burchi


Journal of Science and Technology Policy Management

Winner(s)

Volume 5 number 3

Yi Tao Wang, Hao Hu, Tian Tian He

Highly commended

Volume 5 number 1

Zhiqiao Ma, Yuanyuan Yu, Hao Hu, Yitao Wang

Outstanding reviewers

Jingyuan Zhao
Diego Calderon


Journal of Service Management

Winner(s)

Volume 25 number 1

Bart Lariviere, Bruce Cooil, Lerzan Aksoy, Timothy L. Keiningham, Edward C. Malthouse

Highly commended

Volume 25 number 1

Andreas Munzel, Werner H. Kunz

Volume 25 number 2

Ruth N. Bolton, Janet McColl-Kennedy, Nancy J. Sirianni, Anders Gustafsson, David K. Tse

Volume 25 number 3

Ronald J. Ferguson, Nina Jost, Jean-Mathieu Fallu, Michele Paulin

Outstanding reviewers

Ceridwyn King
Saara Brax


Journal of Services Marketing

Winner(s)

Volume 28 number 1

Ricky Y.K. Chan, Alison Elizabeth Lloyd, Andrew Chan, Leslie S.C. Yip

Highly commended

Volume 28 number 2

Ravi Jillapalli, Enrique Becerra, Elyria Kemp

Volume 28 number 1

Steven W. Rayburn

Outstanding reviewer

Judith Zolkiewski


Journal of Small Business and Enterprise Development

Winner(s)

Volume 21 number 3

Lidija Breznik, Robert D. Hisrich

Highly commended

Volume 21 number 2

Tanya Jurado, Martina Battisti, Martin Perry

Volume 21 number 4

Birthe Soppe, Christian Lechner, Michael Dowling

Volume 21 number 3

Ann Jorissen, Anne-Mie Reheul

Outstanding reviewers

Margaret Fletcher
László Szerb


Journal of Social Marketing

Winner(s)

Volume 4 number 3

Marie-Louise Fry

Highly commended

Volume 4 number 3

Sharyn Rundle-Thiele, Julia Carins

Volume 4 number 2

Dan Murray, Stephanie Whitney, Jennifer Lynes

Outstanding reviewers

Jane McKay-Nesbitt
Linda Brennan


Journal of Strategy and Management

Winner(s)

Volume 7 number 3

Vassilis M. Papadakis, Said Elbanna, Ioannis C. Thanos

Outstanding reviewer

Tahiru Liedong


Journal of Technology Management in China

Winner(s)

Volume 9 number 3

Atul Gupta, B. Chandra Mohan Patnaik, Ipseeta Satpathy, Niharika Patel

Highly commended

Volume 9 number 3

Charles E. Carraher, Taylor Thomas

Volume 9 number 3

Casey Gautney, Fredi Garcia, Chris Ellis, Diana Mendez

Volume 9 number 1

Randy Moser

Outstanding reviewers

Colleen Schwarz
M. Ronald Buckley


Journal of Workplace Learning

Winner(s)

Volume 26 number 1

Cathrine Filstad

Outstanding reviewer

Annika Lantz


Kybernetes

Norbert Wiener Award
Named in memoriam and in recognition of the scientist who is regarded as the originator of the interscientific discipline of cybernetics. 1994 was the official centenary year.

Winner(s)

Volume 43 number 3+4

Katja Crnogaj, Miroslav Rebernik, Barbara Bradac Hojnik, Doris Omerzel Gomezelj

Highly commended

Volume 43 number 1

Razman bin Mat Tahar, Salman Ahmad

Volume 43 number 9+10

Kesiena Mercy Clement-Okooboh, Bill Olivier

Volume 43 number 2

Li Xu, Wei Xiang, Jing Liu, Chao Liu

Outstanding reviewers

Larry Richards
Orcan Alpar


Leadership & Organization Development Journal

Winner(s)

Volume 35 number 1

Melody P.M. Chong

Highly commended

Volume 35 number 3

James C. Sarros, Iain Densten, Elvira Luca, Joseph C. Santora


Leadership in Health Services

Winner(s)

Volume 27 number 2

Chris Smith, Ha-Neul Seo, Luisa Pettigrew, Peter Young, David Blane

Highly commended

Volume 27 number 4

David Johnson, Karen Kilner, Ann LN Chapman

Volume 27 number 2

Stephen Jacobs, Paul Rouse, Matthew Parsons

Volume 27 number 1

Daisy Phillips, Charles Nicholson, Iestyn Williams, Heather Shearer

Outstanding reviewers

Beth Kotze
Jennifer Parry


Library Hi Tech

Winner(s)

Volume 32 number 4

Thomas Baker, Karen Coyle, Sean Petiya

Highly commended

Volume 32 number 1

Frank Boateng, Yan Quan Liu

Volume 32 number 1

Aaron Palmer, Namjoo Choi

Volume 32 number 3

John Curtis, Alexandria Payne

Outstanding reviewers

Joe Matthews
Steven Sowards


Library Management

The Alexander Wilson Award
Named after Alexander Wilson, Director-General of the British Library Reference Division from 1980 until his retirement in 1986. Before that he was Director of Cheshire Libraries and Museums, and Director of Libraries and Cultural Services in Dudley and Coventry.

Winner(s)

Volume 35 number 8+9

Mary Davies, JoAnne Sparks, Grace Saw

Highly commended

Volume 35 number 3

Maura Corcoran, Claire McGuinness

Volume 35 number 3

Kathleen Smeaton, Kate Davis

Volume 35 number 4+5

Yan Han

Outstanding reviewers

Petros Kostagiolas
Jane Klobas


Library Review

R. D. MacLeod Award
Named after Library Review’s founding editor, Robert Duncan MacLeod (1885-1973). He founded Library Review in 1927 and remained editor until 1964, solely responsible for its establishment and development during those 36 years, encouraging many up-and-coming librarians, as well as publishing material from many of the profession’s prominent names.

Winner(s)

Volume 63 number 3

Chin Wei Chong, Yee Yen Yuen, Geok Chew Gan

Highly commended

Volume 63 number 6+7

Eleni Galiotou

Volume 63 number 8+9

Hartwig Pautz

Volume 63 number 6+7

Barbara Sen


Management Decision

Winner(s)

Volume 52 number 6

Paul Windrum

Highly commended

Volume 52 number 6

Mohammad Saud Khan, Robert J. Breitenecker, Erich J. Schwarz

Volume 52 number 3

Dave Kern, Margaret A. White, Jason W. Ridge

Volume 52 number 2

Huigang Liang, Nianxin Wang, Zhining Wang

Outstanding reviewers

Andrew Cardow
Chester Spell


Management of Environmental Quality: An International Journal

Winner(s)

Volume 25 number 6

Swati Kwatra, Sumit Sharma, Suneel Pandey

Highly commended

Volume 25 number 2

Marcelo Facchina, Luiz Fernando Macedo Bessa


Management Research Review

Winner(s)

Volume 37 number 5

Mehmet Eryilmaz, Ismail Efil, Mehlika Sara

Highly commended

Volume 37 number 2

Hossam M. Abu Elanain

Volume 37 number 8

Erin R. Fluegge-Woolf

Volume 37 number 7

Min-Li Yang, Yi-Chun Huang

Outstanding reviewer

Vishal Gupta


Management Research: Journal of the Iberoamerican Academy of Management

Winner(s)

Volume 12 number 2

Francisco Diaz Hermelo, Roberto S. Vassolo, Hernan Hetiennot

Highly commended

Volume 12 number 3

Ana Patrícia Duarte, Daniel Roque Gomes, José Gonçalves das Neves

Outstanding reviewer

Tânia Marques


Managerial Auditing Journal

Dr Larry Sawyer Award
Named after the 'grandfather' figure of internal auditing. He is the author of countless articles and has written Sawyer’s Internal Auditing, a text which is globally used and respected.

Winner(s)

Volume 29 number 3

Craig G. White, Christine M. Haynes, Richard G. Brody

Highly commended

Volume 29 number 8

Noel Harding, Sarah Kim, Yi Fei Gong


Managerial Finance

Winner(s)

Volume 40 number 5

Partha Gangopadhyay, Ken C. Yook

Highly commended

Volume 40 number 12

Albert Danso, Samuel Adomako

Volume 40 number 8

Ivelina Pavlova, Ann Marie Hibbert, Naomi E. Boyd

Volume 40 number 9

Qian Sun, Hamid Rahman, Kenneth Yung

Outstanding reviewers

Scott Beyer
Keven Yost


Managing Service Quality: An International Journal

Winner(s)

Volume 24 number 6

Roderick Brodie, Christoph F. Breidbach, Linda Hollebeek

Highly commended

Volume 24 number 5

John E.G. Bateson, Jochen Wirtz, Carly Vaughan, Eugene Burke

Volume 24 number 1

Yves Van Vaerenbergh, Arne De Keyser, Bart Larivi

Volume 24 number 3

Christian Grönroos, Johanna Gummerus

Outstanding reviewers

Jeff Meyer
Kostas Alexandris


Measuring Business Excellence

Winner(s)

Volume 18 number 3

Harri Laihonen, Aki Jääskeläinen, Sanna Pekkola

Highly commended

Volume 18 number 3

Gianluca Elia, Giustina Secundo

Outstanding reviewer

Daniela Carlucci


Meditari Accountancy Research

Winner(s)

Volume 22 number 1

Annika Schneider, Grant Samkin

Highly commended

Volume 22 number 1

Christopher J. Napier, Martin E. Persson

Outstanding reviewer

Warwick Stent


Mental Health and Social Inclusion

Winner(s)

Volume 18 number 4

Alan Leader, Daniel Barrett, Rhiannon Foster, Janette Benson

Highly commended

Volume 18 number 4

Emma Watson

Outstanding reviewer

Liz Walker


Mental Health Review Journal

Winner(s)

Volume 19 number 1

Hannah Dale, Linsay Brassington, Kristel King

Highly commended

Volume 19 number 3

Robin Miller, James Rees

Volume 19 number 1

Nima S. Ganga, V. Raman Kutty, Immanuel Thomas

Outstanding reviewers

Hugh Middleton
Marcus Barker


Multinational Business Review

Winner(s)

Volume 22 number 3

Vittoria Giada Scalera, Debmalya Mukherjee, Alessandra Perri, Ram Mudambi


Nankai Business Review International

Winner(s)

Volume 5 number 4

David Slegh, Alexandra Luong

Highly commended

Volume 5 number 1

Peihong Xie, Xin Li, Xuemei Xie

Volume 5 number 4

Qiming Wang

Volume 5 number 4

Ting Cao, Guicheng Shi, Yanting Yin

Outstanding reviewer

Haichao Zheng


New Library World

Winner(s)

Volume 115 number 5+6

Charlie Smith

Highly commended

Volume 115 number 7+8

Stephann Makri, Simon Attfield, Stephanie Ellis

Volume 115 number 11+12

Aubrey Harvey Chaputula

Volume 115 number 7+8

Evgenia Vassilakaki, Valentini Moniarou-Papaconstantinou

Outstanding reviewers

Stephen Akintunde
Chris Batt


Nutrition & Food Science

Winner(s)

Volume 44 number 2

Barbara Mullan, Vanessa Allom

Highly commended

Volume 44 number 4

Hannele Kauppinen-Räisänen, Peter Björk

Outstanding reviewer

Matam Vijay-Kumar


OCLC Systems & Services: International digital library perspectives

Winner(s)

Volume 30 number 1

Amanda Kay Rinehart, Patrice-Andre Prud'homme, Andrew Reid Huot

Highly commended

Volume 30 number 4

Kresimir Duretec, Christoph Becker, Luis Faria

Volume 30 number 4

Brian Matthews, Michael Wilson, Catherine Jones, Vasily Bunakov

Volume 30 number 3

Ken Middleton, Amy York


Online Information Review

Winner(s)

Volume 38 number 2

Darja Groselj

Highly commended

Volume 38 number 5

Snehasish Banerjee, Alton Y.K. Chua

Volume 38 number 2

Jaejeung Rho, Saesol Choi, Munkee Choi, Jaeheung Yoo

Volume 38 number 7

Ai-Yun Hsieh, Pin Luarn

Outstanding reviewers

Jia Tina Du
Ulrike Spree


Pacific Accounting Review

Winner(s)

Volume 26 number 3

Shirley J. Gillett, Katharine Wynn-Williams, Elaine Evans, Rachel F. Baskerville

Highly commended

Volume 26 number 3

Yuan Peng, Hamish D. Anderson

Volume 26 number 1+2

Yuan Sun, David H. Lont, Paul A. Griffin

Volume 26 number 3

Andrew Kelly, Sujit Kalidas, Alastair Marsden

Outstanding reviewers

Helen Roberts
Warwick Anderson


Performance Measurement and Metrics

Winner(s)

Volume 15 number 1+2

Jane Maltby, Susanne Cullen, Valerie Spezi, Nicola Darlington, Ruth Curtis, Claire Creaser, Elizabeth Newall

Highly commended

Volume 15 number 3

Leonor Gaspar Pinto

Volume 15 number 1+2

Ben Showers, Graham Stone


Pigment & Resin Technology

Winners

Volume 43 number 4

Houssni El-Saied, Altaf H. Basta, Emad M. Deffallah

Volume 43 number 1

Haibao Lu, Yongtao Yao, Long Lin

Highly commended

Volume 43 number 4

Daniele L. Marchisio, Sushilkumar A. Jadhav, Christian Egger, Roberta Bongiovanni, Daniela Fontana

Volume 43 number 6

L. Weng, W.W. Cui, X.R. Zhang, J.F. Li, L.Z. Liu

Volume 43 number 3

Gholamreza Mahdavinia, Behnam Seyyedi, Maryam Seyyedi, Mohammad Edrisi

Outstanding reviewers

Lijun Chen
Ramesh Kasi


Policing: An International Journal of Police Strategies & Management

Winner(s)

Volume 37 number 2

Timothy Hart, Paul Zandbergen

Highly commended

Volume 37 number 3

Kristie R. Blevins, Vivian Lord, Beth Bjerregaard

Volume 37 number 1

Kim Loyens, Jeroen Maesschalck

Volume 37 number 4

Jennifer H. Webster

Outstanding reviewers

Chirstopher Donner
Lane Gillespie


Property Management

Winner(s)

Volume 32 number 3

Paavo Monkkonen, Jinhuan Li

Highly commended

Volume 32 number 2

Nicholas Addai Boamah

Volume 32 number 4

Michael Brownlow, Joanna Poon

Outstanding reviewers

Sarah Sayce
Peddy Lai


Qualitative Research in Accounting & Management

Winner(s)

Volume 11 number 3

Gavin Nicholson, Pieter-Jan Bezemer, Amedeo Pugliese

Highly commended

Volume 11 number 1

Christopher Humphrey

Volume 11 number 3

Alan Lowe, Stewart Lawrence, Umesh Sharma

Volume 11 number 4

Alexei N. Nikitkov, Timothy C. Miller, Dan N. Stone


Qualitative Research in Financial Markets

Winner(s)

Volume 6 number 1

Mimi Lord

Highly commended

Volume 6 number 3

Eva Lutz, Ann-Kristin Achleitner, Christian Figge

Volume 6 number 2

Gregor Dorfleitner, Sebastian Utz

Outstanding reviewer

John Holland


Qualitative Research in Organizations and Management: An International Journal

Winner(s)

Volume 9 number 2

Christopher Land, Scott Taylor

Highly commended

Volume 9 number 3

Kendra Dyanne Rivera, Sarah J. Tracy

Volume 9 number 4

Ingo Winkler


Quality in Ageing and Older Adults

Winner(s)

Volume 15 number 3

Jacqueline Kindell, Simon Burrow, Ray Wilkinson, John David Keady

Outstanding reviewer

Annie Stevenson


Rapid Prototyping Journal

Winner(s)

Volume 20 number 4

Daniel Günther, Bastian Heymel, Johannes Franz Günther, Ingo Ederer

Highly commended

Volume 20 number 5

Alain Bernard, Yicha Zhang

Volume 20 number 6

Renaldi Renaldi, Jean-pierre Kruth, Karel Kellens, Wim Dewulf, Joost R. Duflou

Outstanding reviewer

Khalid Elghany


Records Management Journal

Winner(s)

Volume 24 number 2

John McDonald, Valerie Léveillé

Highly commended

Volume 24 number 2

Victoria Louise Lemieux, Lyse Rowledge, Brianna Gormly

Volume 24 number 3

Valerie Johnson, Sonia Ranade, David Thomas

Volume 24 number 1

Proscovia Svärd

Outstanding reviewer

Michael Moss


Reference Services Review

Winner(s)

Volume 42 number 2

Teresa Grettano, Donna Witek

Outstanding reviewer

Keren Dali


Review of Behavioural Finance

Winner(s)

Volume 6 number 1

Abhishek Varma, John R. Nofsinger

Highly commended

Volume 6 number 1

Agnieszka Trzeciakiewicz, Aydin Ozkan

Outstanding reviewer

Vasileios Kallinterakis


Safer Communities

Winner(s)

Volume 13 number 3

Sean Creaney

Highly commended

Volume 13 number 3

Tim Bateman


Sensor Review

Jack Hollingum Award
Named after Jack Hollingum, who was one of the founding editors of Sensor Review as well as of our sister journals Assembly Automation and Industrial Robot. Over the years he wrote countless articles and remained a regular contributor right up to having a stroke in April 2001.

Winner(s)

Volume 34 number 1

Na Lv, Jiyong Zhong, Jifeng Wang, Shanben Chen

Highly commended

Volume 34 number 4

Ali Benvidi, Vahid Mottaghitalab, Zahra Abadi, Mansour Bidoki

Volume 34 number 2

O. Korostynska, A. Mason, A. Al-Shamma'a

Volume 34 number 2

Vesselin Shanov, Yi Song, Mark Schulz, Adam Hehr


Social Enterprise Journal

Winner(s)

Volume 10 number 1

Christopher Cornforth

Highly commended

Volume 10 number 3

Fred Seddon, Richard Hazenberg, Simon Denny

Outstanding reviewer

Richard Hazenberg


Social Responsibility Journal

Winner(s)

Volume 10 number 3

David Russell

Highly commended

Volume 10 number 1

Linne Marie Lauesen

Volume 10 number 3

Maria Teresa Nardo, Stefania Veltri

Volume 10 number 3

Changiz Valmohammadi


Society and Business Review

Winner(s)

Volume 9 number 2

Gilles Pache, François Fulconis

Highly commended

Volume 9 number 1

Martin R.W. Hiebl, Birgit Feldbauer-Durstmüller

Volume 9 number 2

Rémi Jardat

Volume 9 number 3

Paolo Rossi

Outstanding reviewers

Babacar Dieng
Desire Yasso


Soldering & Surface Mount Technology

Winner(s)

Volume 26 number 1

Rainer Dudek, Andreas Fix, Joerg Trodler, Peter Sommer, Bernd Michel, Sven Rzepka

Highly commended

Volume 26 number 1

Janusz Sitek, Lilei Ye, Marek Koscielski, Johan Liu, Yan Zhang, Shiwei Ma, Jing-yu Fan


South Asian Journal of Global Business Research

Winner(s)

Volume 3 number 2

Monica Singhania, Shachi Prakash

Highly commended

Volume 3 number 1

Shanthi Gopalakrishnan, Eric H. Kessler, Diana J. Wong-MingJi, Shaista E. Khilji

Volume 3 number 1

Saurabh Maheshwari, Tuheena Mukherjee

Outstanding reviewers

Sonja Bidmon
R Casselman


Sport, Business and Management: An International Journal

Winner(s)

Volume 4 number 1

Leah Donlan

Highly commended

Volume 4 number 2

Adia Waldburger, Patrick Walsh, Antonio Williams, Isabell Rhenwrick

Outstanding reviewers

Kate Westberg
Michael Goldman


Strategic Outsourcing: An International Journal

Winner(s)

Volume 7 number 1

Mary Lacity, Leslie Willcocks

Highly commended

Volume 7 number 3

Godfrey Mugurusi, Luitzen de Boer

Volume 7 number 1

Marijn Janssen, Anton Joha

Volume 7 number 3

Joana Kuntz, Abigail Roberts

Outstanding reviewers

Marijn Janssen
Fang Lee Cooke


Strategy & Leadership

Winner(s)

Volume 42 number 5

Stephen Denning

Highly commended

Volume 42 number 5

Saul Berman, Anthony Marshall

Volume 42 number 4

Thomas H. Davenport

Volume 42 number 6

Will Mitchell

Outstanding reviewers

B Pine II
Brian Leavy


Structural Survey

Winner(s)

Volume 32 number 1

Paul Jones, Zaid Alwan

Highly commended

Volume 32 number 2

Gayan Wedawatta, Bingunath Ingirige

Volume 32 number 1

Jim Kempton

Outstanding reviewers

Daniel O'Neil
Samantha Organ


Supply Chain Management: An International Journal

Winner(s)

Volume 19 number 3

Mohsen Varsei, Claudine Soosay, Behnam Fahimnia, Joseph Sarkis

Highly commended

Volume 19 number 3

Stefan Schaltegger, Roger Burritt

Volume 19 number 2

Pamela Sharkey Scott, Kirstin Scholten, Brian Fynes

Outstanding reviewers

Cesar Revoredo-Giha
Katri Kauppi


Sustainability Accounting, Management and Policy Journal

Winner(s)

Volume 5 number 1

Axel Marx, David D'Hollander

Highly commended

Volume 5 number 2

Marie-Andrée Caron, Anne Fortin

Volume 5 number 2

Chenxing jin, Yiner Zhu, Sile Chen, Charl De Villiers

Volume 5 number 4

Annika Schneider, Grant Samkin, Howard Davey

Outstanding reviewers

Andrea Romi
E. Marian Scott


Team Performance Management: An International Journal

Winner(s)

Volume 20 number 5+6

Caroline Aubé, Vincent Rousseau

Highly commended

Volume 20 number 7+8

Jonas A. Ingvaldsen, Tobias S. Johansen, Mats M. Aarlott, Monica Rolfsen

Volume 20 number 5+6

George Boak

Outstanding reviewers

Nicoleta Meslec
Plinio Morita


The Bottom Line

Winner(s)

Volume 27 number 3

Jeffrey Sootheran


The Electronic Library

Winner(s)

Volume 32 number 6

Nikolaos Konstantinou, Dimitrios-Emmanuel Spanos, Nikos Houssos, Nikolaos Mitrou

Highly commended

Volume 32 number 4

Laurie J. Bonnici, Stephanie L. Maatta

Volume 32 number 2

Isabel María Sanz Caballero, Cristina Faba Pérez

Volume 32 number 1

Chern Li Liew

Outstanding reviewers

Hsin-liang Chen
Laura Waugh


The TQM Journal

Winner(s)

Volume 26 number 1

Marta Maria Ugolini, Vania Vigolo, Fabio Cassia

Highly commended

Volume 26 number 3

Stefan Olof Lagrosen, Kerstin Grund

Volume 26 number 5

Evangelos Psomas, Fotis Vouzas, Dimitrios Kafetzopoulos

Volume 26 number 1

Mosad Zineldin, Valentina Vasicheva, Jonas Zineldin

Outstanding reviewers

Tatjana Sibalija
Kuen-Suan Chen


Therapeutic Communities: The International Journal of Therapeutic Communities

Winner(s)

Volume 35 number 1

Aldo Lombardo

Highly commended

Volume 35 number 4

Gerard Byrne, David William Best, Michael Savic, David Pullen, Jacqui Kelly, Karen Elliot

Volume 35 number 4

Einar Thorsteinsson, Navjot Bhullar, Lynne Magor-Blatch, Bronwyn Thomson


Tizard Learning Disability Review

Winner(s)

Volume 19 number 4

Serena Brady, Richard Hastings, Nick Gore

Highly commended

Volume 19 number 2

Tracey Finnamore, E.A. Hepplewhite, Sabyasachi Bhaumik, Arshya Vahabzadeh, Reza Kiani, Mizrab Abbas, Daniel Satge

Volume 19 number 2

K. Gaudion, C. Lowe, C. McGinley, Alex Kew

Volume 19 number 1

John Watts, Robin Mackenzie

Outstanding reviewers

Michelle McCarthy
David Thompson


Tourism Review

Winner(s)

Volume 69 number 4

Seung Hyun Lee, Billy Bai


VINE

Winner(s)

Volume 44 number 4

Richard Wagner, Robert A. Paton

Outstanding reviewers

Michele Grimaldi
Joyline Makani


Working with Older People

Winner(s)

Volume 18 number 4

Caroline Norrie, Rick Hood, Ray Jones, Sadiq Bhanbro, Jenny Weinstein

Highly commended

Volume 18 number 1

Daniel Baker, Amanda Waring

Volume 18 number 2

Elspeth Anne Gibson

Volume 18 number 4

Jill Manthorpe


World Journal of Entrepreneurship, Management and Sustainable Development

Highly commended

Volume 10 number 3

Lukman Raimi, Ismail Adelopo, Ashok Patel

Volume 10 number 2

Abdullah Mohammad Ahshanul Mamun, Abdullahil Mamun, Nazamul Hoque

Volume 10 number 1

Thurasamy Ramayah, Mastura Jaafar, Alireza Jalali

Outstanding reviewers

Nassr Ahmad
Ronald McQuaid
Saleh Ahmad


World Journal of Science, Technology and Sustainable Development

Winner(s)

Volume 11 number 1

Beverlee B. Anderson, Catalin Ratiu

Highly commended

Volume 11 number 1

Wafaa Saleh, Purnima Parida, Ravindra Kumar

Volume 11 number 1

Amit Kumar, Pranav N. Desai

Volume 11 number 1

Naz Onel, Avinandan Mukherjee

Outstanding reviewers

Pranav Desai
John Adams


Worldwide Hospitality and Tourism Themes

Winner(s)

Volume 6 number 3

Natalie M. Underberg-Goode

Highly commended

Volume 6 number 4

Scholah Kazi, Stephanie Morris

Volume 6 number 1

Claudia Simons-Kaufmann, Philip Sloan, Willy Legrand, Maureen Brookes, Levent Altinay, Kate Ringham

Volume 6 number 5

Adolfo Mesquita Nunes


Young Consumers

Winner(s)

Volume 15 number 2

Teresa Davis, Julie Elizabeth Francis

Highly commended

Volume 15 number 4

Carlos Alberto Vargas Rossi, Renato Hübner Barcelos

Outstanding reviewer

Susan Brudvig


Top



В интеренете нашел популярный интернет-сайт на тематику Купить Камагра 50 мг https://pharmacy24.com.ua/kamagra/kamagra-50-mg

Law gate her

Emerald Websites